Seite 2 von 11
#16 RE: Preisverleihungen von tenno 10.02.2020 09:33

avatar

ich bin hin und weg.

#17 RE: Preisverleihungen von JackOfAllTrades 10.02.2020 10:27

avatar

Habe nur die erste halbe Stunde der Verleihung gesehen und: Ein Eröffnungsmonolog fehlt! Nach einer Revuenummer von Janelle Monae, die gut war. Aber dann kamen Steve Martin und Chris Rock zusammen auf die Bühne und mannomann war das angestrengt.

#18 RE: Preisverleihungen von Johnny Ryall 10.02.2020 11:25

avatar

Du bist nicht wachgeblieben, bis Billie Eilish kam?

#19 RE: Preisverleihungen von JackOfAllTrades 10.02.2020 11:32

avatar

Ich weiß ja nicht, wann sie aufgetreten ist? Und fünf Stunden Schlag wollte ich als absolutes Minimum dann doch haben angesichts der Woche.

#20 RE: Preisverleihungen von Olsen 10.02.2020 12:28

avatar

Billie Eilish kam im letzten Drittel mit der In Memoriam-Rubrik.

Ich bin ziemlich zufrieden. Die beiden Filme, denen ich es nicht gegönnt hätte (Tarantino & Scorsese) haben so gut wie nichts gewonnen, mit Parasite war sogar eine Überraschung dabei. Die Verleihung selbst aber trocken wie altes Brot. Ich weiß jetzt wieder, warum ich die letzten paar Jahre pausiert habe.

#21 RE: Preisverleihungen von CobraBora 10.02.2020 17:50

avatar

"Parasite" hat ja sogar zwei Oscars für den besten Film gewonnen. Da hat die Oscar-Jury mal für einen echten Paukenschlag gesorgt.

#22 RE: Preisverleihungen von Anorak Twin 10.02.2020 22:15

avatar

Zitat von Olsen im Beitrag #20
Billie Eilish kam im letzten Drittel mit der In Memoriam-Rubrik.


Oh, das tut mir leid für ihre Fans. Die war doch noch so jung.

#23 RE: Preisverleihungen von zickzack 11.02.2020 16:39

avatar

#24 RE: Preisverleihungen von JackOfAllTrades 21.02.2020 08:10

avatar

Zitat von tenno im Beitrag #16
ich bin hin und weg.


Lieber tenno, ich bin gerade erst auf deine Homepage gestolpert und verstehe jetzt, warum du hin und weg bist. Das ist natürlich sehr geil...

#25 RE: Preisverleihungen von JackOfAllTrades 28.07.2020 21:05

avatar

Die Emmy-Nominierungen sind raus:
https://www.imdb.com/emmys/nominations/?...Pn0cQQ7UrT26MJA

#26 RE: Preisverleihungen von JackOfAllTrades 03.08.2020 23:25

avatar

Huch, gar nicht mitbekommen, dass die BAFTA-Television-Awards am Freitag verliehen wurden. Die Preisträger:

Best Drama Series: The End of the F***ing World
Best Mini-Series: Chernobyl
Best Single Drama : The Left Behind
Best Soap and Continuing Drama: Emmerdale
Best Actor: Jared Harris (Chernobyl)
Best Actress: Glenda Jackson (Elizabeth is Missing)
Best Supporting Actor: Will Sharpe (Giri/Haji)
Best Supporting Actress: Naomi Ackie (The End of the F***ing World)
Best Male Comedy Performance: Jamie Demetriou (Stath Lets Flats)
Best Female Comedy Performance: Sian Clifford (Fleabag)
Best Scripted Comedy: Stath Lets Flats
Best Comedy and Comedy Entertainment Programme: Taskmaster
Best Entertainment Performance: Mo Gilligan (The Lateish Show with Mo Gilligan)
Lew Grade Awarde for Entertainment Programme: Strictly Come Dancing
Best Factual Series or Strand: Leaving Neverland
Huw Wheldon Award for Specialist Feature: Yorkshire Ripper Files: A Very British Crime Story
Robert Flaherty Award for Single Documentary: The Last Survivors
Best Feature: The Misadventures of Romesh Ranganathan
Best Reality and Constructed Factual: Race Across the World
Best Live Event: Blue Planet Live
Best News Coverage: Hong Kong Protests
Best Current Affairs: Undercover: Inside China's Digital Gulag
Best Sports: 2019 Rugby World Cup Final: England v South Africa
Best Short Form Programme: Brain in Gear
Best Internationale Procramme: When They See Us
Virgin TV's Must-See Moment: Gavin & Stacey (Nessa proposes to Smithy)


Zwei Wochen vorher hat die BAFTA noch die Television Craft Awards verliehen:
Best Breakthrough Talent: Aisling Bea (Autorin, This Way Up)
Best Director Multi Camera: Janet Fraser Crook (Glastonbury 2019)
Best Director Fiction: Johan Renck (Chernobyl)
Best Director Factual: Anthur Cary (The Last Survivors)
Best Writer Drama: Jesse Armstrong (Succession)
Best Writer Comedy: Jamie Demetriou (Stath Lets Flats)
Best Editing Fiction: Jinx Godfrey & Simon Smith (Chernobyl)
Best Editing Factual: Michael Harte (Don't F**k with Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer)
Best Costume Design: Odile Dicks-Mireaux (Chernobyl)
Best Make Up and Hair Design: Loz Schiavo (Peaky Blinders)
Best Production Design: Luke Hull & Claire Levinson-Gendler (Chernobyl)
Best Original Music: Hildur Gudnadóttir (Chernobyl)
Best Photography Fictions: Jakob Ihre (Chernobyl)
Best Photography Factual: Howard Bourne, Bertie Gregory & John Shier (Seven Worlds, One Planet)
Best Titles and Graphic Identity: Elastic and Painting Practive (His Dark Materials)
Best Special, Visual and Graphic Effects: Russel Dogson, Framestore, Paining Practice and Real SFX (His Dark Materials)
Best Sound Fiction: Sound Team (Chernobyl)
Best Sound Factual: Sound Team (Battle of the Brass Bands)
Best Entertainment Craft Team: David Bishop, Patrick Doherty, Vicky Gill & Andy Tapley (Strictly Come Dancing)
Best Scripted Casting: Des Hamilton (Top Boy)


Insgesamt hatte Chernobyl 14 Nominierungen vor The Crown und Fleabag mit je 7. Chernobyl gewann 9 Preise vor Stath Lets Flats mit 3 Preisen.

#27 RE: Preisverleihungen von JackOfAllTrades 21.09.2020 09:29

avatar

Und nun sind auch die Primetime Emmy Awards verliehen worden:

DIE WICHTIGSTEN KATEGORIEN:
Outstanding Drama Series: Succession
Outstanding Comedy Series: Schitt's Creek
Outstanding Limited Series: Watchmen
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series: Jeremy Strong (Succession)
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Zendaya (Euphoria)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Eugene Levy (Schitt's Creek)
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Catherine O'Hara (Schitt's Creek)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie: Mark Ruffalo (I Know This Much Is True)
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie: Regina King (Watchmen)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Billy Crudup (The Morning Show)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Julia Garner (Ozark)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Dan Levy (Schitt's Creek)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Annie Murphy (Schitt's Creek)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie: Yahya Abdul-Mateen II (Watchmen)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie: Uzo Aduba (Mrs. America)
Outstanding Variety Talk Series: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series: Andrij Parekh (Succession, Episode: Hunting)
Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series: Andrew Cividino, Dan Levy (Schitt's Creek, Episode: Happy Ending)
Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special: Maria Schrader (Unorthodox)
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series: Jesse Armstrong (Succession: Episode: This Is Not for Tears)
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series: Dan Levy (Schitt's Creek, Episode: Happy Ending)
Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special: Damon Lindelof, Cord Jefferson (Watchmen, Episode: This Extraordinary Being)
Outstanding Competition Program: RuPaul's Drag Race

DIE NEBEN-AWARDS:
Governor's Award: Tyler Perry
Outstanding Television Movie: Bad Education
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series: Ron Cephas Jones (This Is Us, Episode: After the Fire)
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series: Cherry Jones (Succession, Episode: Tern Haven)
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series: Eddie Murphy (Saturday Night Live, Episode: Eddie Murphy/Lizzo)
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series: Maya Rudolph (Saturday Night Live, Episode: Eddie Murphy/Lizzo)
Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program: RuPaul (RuPaul's Drag Race)
Outstanding Variety Sketch Series: Saturday Night Live
Outstanding Structured Reality Program: Queer Eye
Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program: Cheer
Oustanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series: The Last Dance
Outstanding Variety Special (Live): Live in Front of a Studio Audience: "All in the Family" and "Good Times"
Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded): Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones
Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series: Laurence Fishburne (#FreeRayshawn)
Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series: Jasmine Cephas Jones (#FreeRayshawn)
Outstanding Animated Program: Rick and Morty
Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series: Schitt's Creek
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series: Succession
Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special: Watchmen
Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program: RuPaul's Drag Race
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance: Maya Rudolph (Big Mouth, Episode: How To Have an Orgasm)
Outstanding Children's Program: The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance
Outstanding Choreography for Scripted Programming: Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist
Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie: Watchmen
Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series: The Ranch
Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program: The Cave
Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program: Life Below Zero
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour): Greig Fraser, Barry Baz Idoine (The Mandalorian, Episode: Chapter 7: The Reckoning)
Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling: Black-ish
Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program: RuPaul's Drag Race
Outstanding Contemporary Makeup for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program (Non-Prosthetic): RuPaul's Drag Race
Outstanding Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program: The Masked Singer
Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program: American Factory
Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program: Cheer
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series: Saturday Night Live
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special: The Apollo
Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes: Watchmen
Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special: Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation: Archer, Primal (3x), Cosmos: Possible Worlds
Outstanding Innovation in Interactive Programming: Create Together, This Line
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special: Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show starring Jennifer Jopez & Shakira
Outstanding Motion Design: Inside Bill's Brain: Decoding Bill Gates
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series: One Day at a Time
Outstanding Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Original Dramatic Score): Why We Hate
Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score): Watchmen
Outstanding Music Direction: The 42nd Annual Kennedy Center Honors
Outstanding Music Supervision: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Outstanding Narrator: Seven Worlds One Planet
Outstanding Original Interactive Program: The Messy Truth VR Experience
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music: Hollywood
Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics: Euphoria (Labrinth)
Outstanding Period Costumes: The Crown
Outstanding Period and/or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic): The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program: Apollo 11
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program: RuPaul's Drag Race
Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program: Cheer
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More): The Handmaid's Tale
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour): The Mandalorian
Outstanding Production Design for a Variety Special: The Oscars
Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Reality or Competition Series: Saturday Night Live
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special: Star Trek: Picard
Outstanding Short Form Animated Program: Forky Asks a Question
Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series: Better Caul Saul: Ethics Training with Kim Wexler
Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series: Cosmos: Possible Worlds
Outstanding Short Form Variety Series: Carpool Karaoke
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series: Succession
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie: Watchmen
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation: The Mandalorian
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour): Stranger Things
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera): Apollo 11
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation: The Mandalorian
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie: Watchmen
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera): Apollo 11
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special: The Oscars
Outstanding Special Visual Effects: The Mandalorian
Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role: Vikings
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program: Shameless
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Serie: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Special: Live in Front of a Studio Audience: 'All in the Family' and 'Good Times'
Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program: Don't F**k with Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

#28 RE: Preisverleihungen von JackOfAllTrades 15.03.2021 22:48

avatar

Die Oscarnominierungen sind raus. Die großen Favoriten: Mank (10 Nominierungen), Sound of Metal, The Trial of the Chicago 7, Minari, The Father, Nomadland, Judas and the Black Messiah (jeweils 6), Ma Rainey's Black Bottom, Promising Young Woman (jeweils 5)

#29 RE: Preisverleihungen von G. Freeman 16.03.2021 09:44

avatar

Ich find's ja schön, dass die Academy einfach mal mehrfach den Borat-Titel komplett auf eine Karte schreiben musste.

#30 RE: Preisverleihungen von Olsen 16.03.2021 12:26

avatar

Zitat von JackOfAllTrades im Beitrag #28
Die Oscarnominierungen sind raus. Die großen Favoriten: Mank (10 Nominierungen), Sound of Metal, The Trial of the Chicago 7, Minari, The Father, Nomadland, Judas and the Black Messiah (jeweils 6), Ma Rainey's Black Bottom, Promising Young Woman (jeweils 5)


Ich habe davon genau einen gesehen. Werde mir die Verleihung also wieder ersparen, wie in den letzten Jahren öfter.

Xobor Einfach ein eigenes Forum erstellen
Datenschutz